- Toilets
- Picnic tables
- Barbecue
- Playground
- Accessible toilet
Rest area
Tenterfield Rotary Park
A15 Rouse Street
Tenterfield Rotary Park is a rest area on the Rouse Street (A15), New South Wales, Australia. It has toilets, picnic tables, barbecues, a playground and accessible toilets. There is no truck parking.
At a glance
- Toilets
- Yes
- Drinking water
- Not recorded
- Truck parking
- No
- Dump point
- Not recorded
Light vehicles only
Facilities
- Toilets
- Picnic tables
- Barbecue
- Playground
- Accessible toilet
- Rubbish bins
Not available here
- No truck parking
Can I stay overnight here?
New South Wales: The NSW Government says you must not camp in rest areas; no maximum stay is published. Stop to rest when tired and follow the signs.
Signs at a rest area always override the general rule. Full rules and sources →
Nearby stops
- Market Square Park Rest area · 0.9 km
- Apex Park Rest Area Rest area · 2.6 km
- Rest area near Bungulla Rest area · 5.2 km
- Timburra Road Stopping Bay Truck bay · 9.3 km
- Bluff Rock Lookout Rest area · 12 km
- Rest area near Bluff Rock Rest area · 13 km
Where this information comes from
- Location and map features: © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL).
- Facilities: Transport for NSW (data as of 24 August 2026). CC BY 4.0
- Directory updated 27 September 2026.
Something wrong?
If a facility is missing, a stop has closed or anything else looks wrong, let us know and we will fix it. Report an issue